Product introduction

XFP is 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable transceiver,  XFP transceiver is fully compliant to XFP MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation.

Product features

  1. Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  2. Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  3. Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
  4. 10G Ethernet compliance or SDH/SONET
  5. Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber)
  6. Low power consumption

Product application

  1. SDH/SONET
  2. 1/10G and Multirate
  3. 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
  4. 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  5. 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  6. Other optical links

Ordering information

Type Distance Data Rate Wavelength Fiber Interface Temp.
ZJ-XFP-10G85-02 300m 10G 850nm MMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-XFP-10G13-2M 220m 10G 1310nm MMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ- XFP -10G13-02 2km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ- XFP -10G13-10 10km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ- XFP -10G13-20 20km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ- XFP -10G13-40 40km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ- XFP -10G15-40 40km 10G 1550nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ- XFP -10G15-80 80km 10G 1550nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C