Product introduction

SFP+ optical transceivers are widely used in 10G Datacom and Telecom network connection. The SFP+ modules complied with IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431, The applications including Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10GBASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet, SDH/SONET.

Product features

  1. Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  2. Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  3. Multi rate of up to 11.3Gbps
  4. 10G Ethernet compliance or SDH/SONET
  5. Transmission distance up to 100km (SM fiber)
  6. Low power consumption

Product application

  1. 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR, ZX at 10.31 / 11.1Gbps
  2. SDH/SONET
  3. 1/10G and Multirate
  4. 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
  5. 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  6. 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  7. Other optical links

Ordering information

Type Distance Data Rate Wavelength Fiber Interface Temp.
ZJ-SFP-10G85-03 300m 10G 850nm MMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-SFP-10G13-2M 220m 10G 1310nm MMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-SFP-10G13-02 2km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-SFP-10G13-10 10km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-SFP-10G13-20 20km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-SFP-10G13-40 40km 10G 1310nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-SFP-10G15-40 40km 10G 1550nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-SFP-10G15-80 80km 10G 1550nm SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C