Product introduction

SFP28 DWDM Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 10Km. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432. The transmitter converts serial CML electrical data into serial optical data. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial CML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Product features

  1. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  2. Up to 25.78Gbps data links
  3. 100GHz channel spacing (1528nm~1563nm)
  4. Duplex LC connector
  5. Hot pluggable 20pin connector
  6. 2.0W maximum Low power consumption
  7. Single 3.3V power supply
  8. Compliant to SFP28 MSA
  9. Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev10.2 compliant

Product application

  1. 25G Ethernet
  2. 25G DWDM Network

Ordering information

Type

Distance Data Rate Fiber Wave Interface Temp.
ZJ-SFP28-25GDWDM-10 10KM 25G SMF DWDM Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C