Product introduction

The QSFP28 (Quad Small Form Pluggable) transceiver form factor was established to enable multi-lane (quad) optical transceivers, such as 100GbE and 128GFC, with a variety of optical connectors (such as 4+4 MPO and duplex LC). TARLUZ 100G QSFP28 optical transceiver including SR4, CWDM4, LR4 series, complied with IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636, compatible with network device from different venders, designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network.

Product features

  1. Supports 103.1/112Gbps aggregate bit rates
  2. Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2/10/20/0/40km over SMF
  3. Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
  4. Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  5. Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  6. Single MTP/MPO receptacle
  7. Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  8. Operating case temperature range: -0 ~ +70°C
  9. 3.3V power supply voltage
  10. RoHS compliant (leadfree)

Product application

  1. 100G Ethernet
  2. 40G Ethernet
  3. 128G Fiber Channel (4x32GFC)
  4. OTN OTU4 applications
  5. Infiniband QDR/FDR/DDR/EDR
  6. Data center and enterprise networking

Ordering information

Type Distance Data Rate Fiber Interface Temp.
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-SR4 100m 103G MMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-eSR4 300m 103G MMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-SR4D 100m 40/103G MMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-PSM4R 500m 103G SMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-PSM4L 2km 103G SMF MPO/MTP-12 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-CWDM4R 2km 103G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-10 10km 103G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-20 20km 103G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-4WDM-40-ER4 40km 103G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km 103/112G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-ELR4+ 20km 103/112G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C
ZJ-QSFP28-100G-ER4L 40km 103/112G SMF Duplex LC 0 ~ 70°C