Product introduction

200G QSFP-DD SR8 is a Eight-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Double Density for 2×100 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates eight data lanes in each direction with 8×25.78125Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25.78125Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 76 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 24 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

Product features

  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel
  • 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption <4W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP DD form factor
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • MPO24 connector receptacle
  • 3V power supply voltage

Product application

IEEE 802.3bm 200GBASE SR8

Ordering information

Type

Distance Data Rate Fiber Interface Temp.
ZJ-QSFP-DD-200G-SR8 100m 200G MMF MPO/MTP-24 0 ~ 70°C